ComNet FVR11 - video extender
Price: $28599
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR11 - video extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with Safeware Warranty

    Safeware 1-Year Electronic Protection Plan + Accidental Damage $250-$299.99 (PBOT300AVRAD12D)
    $29.99 

    Safeware 2-Year Electronic Protection Plan $250-$299.99 (PBOT300AVRESP24D)
    $44.99 

ComNet FVR11 - Video extender - up to 2.5 miles - 850 nm

Item#:  13381314  | Model#: FVR11
Price:
$285.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR11 - video extender Product Details

The ComNet FVR11 video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode fiber optic cable. The receiver utilizes Automatic Gain Control (AGC) and is compatible with the ComNet FVT11M and the FVT20 transmitters. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  2.5 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity
   Features:  Automatic gain control (AGC)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x video - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Optional
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  1 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770000054
    Mfg Part No: FVR11
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 170.9900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: