ComNet FVR10C1S1 ComFit Receiver
Price: $38999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR10C1S1 ComFit Receiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist
  3. ADD EXTRA PROTECTION with Safeware Warranty

    Safeware 2-Year Electronic Protection Plan $350-$399.99 (PBOT400AVRESP24D)
    $54.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

    Safeware 3-Year Electronic Protection Plan $350-$399.99 (PBOT400AVRESP36D)
    $94.99  Click to learn more about SafeWare service plans

ComNet FVR10C1S1 ComFit Receiver - Video/serial/contact closure extender - BNC, ST single-mode / terminal block - up to 33.6 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13381307  | Model#: FVR10C1S1
Price:
$389.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR10C1S1 ComFit Receiver Product Details

The ComNet FVR10 video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode optical fiber. The receiver utilizes MGC.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial/contact closure extender
   Form Factor:  External
   Built-in Devices:  LED panel

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  33.6 miles
   Status Indicators:  Link/activity, video
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, over-current protection

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x video - BNC ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode ¦ 1 x contact closure - terminal block

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770009606
    Mfg Part No: FVR10C1S1
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:10, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: