ComNet FVR1031S1 - video/serial extender
Price: $95899
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR1031S1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR1031S1 - Video/serial extender - up to 42.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Item#:  13381300  | Model#: FVR1031S1
Price:
$958.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR1031S1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVR1031S1 transmits 10-bit digital video and full duplex data over one single-mode fiber. The video supports NTSC, PAL and SECAM CCTV camera systems. The data supports RS232/422/485. The product is Plug-and-Play with no electrical or optical adjustments.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  42.9 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block ¦ 1 x video - BNC female ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770002683
    Mfg Part No: FVR1031S1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 16.6500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: