ComNet FVR1014M1 - video/serial extender
Price: $99599
ADD TO CART
ComNet FVR1014M1 - video/serial extender
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FVR1014M1 - Video/serial extender - up to 1.9 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13381295  | Model#: FVR1014M1
Price:
$995.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FVR1014M1 - video/serial extender Product Details

The ComNet FVR1014 video video receiver/data transceiver series utilize 10-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that meets the requirements of EIA RS-250C for short-haul video transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of one independent video channel and four bi-directional data channels over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. These units are completely transparent to and universally compatible with any NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems, data channels can be set independently for RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 with tri-state support. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. These units are interchangeable between stand-alone or card mount configurations.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video/serial extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Line Coding Format:  NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.9 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x RS-232/422/485 (output) - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x video (output) - BNC female ¦ 1 x network (input) - ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Rack Mounting Kit:  Optional
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  2.2 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770001594
    Mfg Part No: FVR1014M1

  • Shipping Weight: 0.7400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: