ComNet FRA2C1S1 Audio Receiver - audio ext
Price: $56999
ADD TO CART
ComNet FRA2C1S1 Audio Receiver - audio ext
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FRA2C1S1 Audio Receiver - Audio extender - up to 29.8 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13381287  | Model#: FRA2C1S1
Price:
$569.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FRA2C1S1 Audio Receiver - audio ext Product Details

The ComNet FRA2C1 Series audio multiplexer provides the transmission of two audio signals and one contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are required. Bi-color LED indicators confirm operational status.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Audio extender
   Form Factor:  Rack-mountable

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  29.8 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x audio - terminal block ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  DC 8 - 15 V
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770010435
    Mfg Part No: FRA2C1S1

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: