ComNet FDX60S1A ComFit Data Transceiver - serial
Price: $71199
ADD TO CART
ComNet FDX60S1A ComFit Data Transceiver - serial
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FDX60S1A ComFit Data Transceiver - Serial port extender - serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485 - terminal block / ST single-mode - up to 42.9 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 1U

Item#:  13381268  | Model#: FDX60S1A
Price:
$711.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FDX60S1A ComFit Data Transceiver - serial Product Details

The ComNet FDX60 series data transceivers provide point-to-point transmission of simplex or duplex EIA RS232/RS422/RS485 data signals over one or two optical fibers. The transceivers are transparent to data encoding allowing for broad-range compatibility.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Serial port extender
   Form Factor:  External - 1U

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Serial RS-232, serial RS-422, serial RS-485
   Data Transfer Rate:  250 Kbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm / 1550 nm
   Line Coding Format:  Manchester
   Max Transfer Distance:  42.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, link activity, power, loop
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, full duplex mode, over-current protection

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block ¦ 1 x network - ST single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1, EN 12464

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770005028
    Mfg Part No: FDX60S1A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.