ComNet FDC10S1B Small Size Bi-Directional
Price: $64399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ComNet FDC10S1B Small Size Bi-Directional
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet FDC10S1B Small Size Bi-Directional Transceiver - Contact closure extender - fiber optic - up to 42.9 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13381209  | Model#: FDC10S1B
Price:
$643.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet FDC10S1B Small Size Bi-Directional Product Details

The ComNet FDC10 series bi-directional contact closure transceiver provides bi-directional transmission of contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The transceiver has a contact input and a 0.5 amp contact output. The bi-directional contact closure module has two relay outputs and one relay input.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Contact closure extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  42.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, link activity, power
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, over-current protection

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x contact closure - terminal block ¦ 1 x - ST single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1, EN 12464

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.1 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770000870
    Mfg Part No: FDC10S1B
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:1, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: