COMNET CWGE28FX4TX24MS - switch - 28 ports
Price: $1,30999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
COMNET CWGE28FX4TX24MS - switch - 28 ports
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

COMNET CWGE28FX4TX24MS - Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable

Item#:  13381187  | Model#: CWGE28FX4TX24MS
Price:
$1,309.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

COMNET CWGE28FX4TX24MS - switch - 28 ports Product Details

The ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS Layer 2 managed 28-port Ethernet switch supports twenty-four (24) 10/100/1000Base-TX ports and four (4) 1000Base-FX ports of Ethernet data. The four 1000Base-FX ports are SFP configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector type and distance. The exclusive C-Ring redundant ring feature protects networks from interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. The electrical ports support the 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet IEEE 802.3 protocol, and auto-negotiating and auto-MDI/MDIX features are included. The CWGE28FX4TX24MS is optically (1000Base-FX) and electrically compatible with any IEEE 802.3 compliant Ethernet device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Switch - 28 ports - managed
   Enclosure Type:  Desktop, rack-mountable 1U
   Subtype:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Ports:  24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x Gigabit SFP
   Performance:  Bandwidth: 56 Gbps
   Capacity:  Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 256
   MAC Address Table Size:  8000 entries
   Jumbo Frame Support:  9600 bytes
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, SSH, CLI
   Features:  Flow control, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, DiffServ support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, LACP support, LLDP support, DHCP client, e-mail notification, Class of Se
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, system, fail

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  24 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 4 x Gigabit LAN - SFP ¦ 1 x serial (RS-232) - DB-9 - management

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
   Power Consumption Operational:  36 Watt

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, FCC Part 15, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, EN 60950-1, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, cULus

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  17.5 in
   Depth:  7.9 in
   Height:  1.8 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
   Min Storage Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Storage Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770011937
    Mfg Part No: CWGE28FX4TX24MS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.4500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: