Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $26299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH - fiber optic - LC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - OC-12/STM-4 - 1310 nm (TN-SFP-OC12S)

Item#:  7052839  | Model#: TN-SFP-OC12S
Price:
$262.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET/SDH
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-12/STM-4
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-12/STM-4 - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177002801
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-OC12S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: