ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - fiber media converter
Price: $56499
ADD TO CART
ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode

Item#:  13381155  | Model#: CWFE1003POESHO/M
Price:
$564.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - fiber media converter Product Details

The ComNet CWFE100(X)POE(M, S)/M Series 10/100Mbps Ethernet media converters provide full-duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100BASE-T(X) data through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with IEEE 802.3at as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), with a maximum power of 30 watts in Mode A or Mode B, making them ideal for those applications where the remote equipment draws significant power.

Mode A and mode B are selected by the media converter automatically. The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100Mbps without the need for any user selection, and the 100BASE-FX optical interface operates at 100Mbps.

LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining the operating status of the device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Status Indicators:  Power, PoE, link/activity
   Features:  Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, DIN rail mountable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3at

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX (PoE+) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE+
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.5 in
   Depth:  3.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770008555
    Mfg Part No: CWFE1003POESHO/M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.