ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - fiber media converter
Price: $56499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode

Item#:  13381155  | Model#: CWFE1003POESHO/M
Price:
$564.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet CWFE1003POESHO/M - fiber media converter Product Details

The ComNet CWFE100(X)POE(M, S)/M Series 10/100Mbps Ethernet media converters provide full-duplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100BASE-T(X) data through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with IEEE 802.3at as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), with a maximum power of 30 watts in Mode A or Mode B, making them ideal for those applications where the remote equipment draws significant power.

Mode A and mode B are selected by the media converter automatically. The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100Mbps without the need for any user selection, and the 100BASE-FX optical interface operates at 100Mbps.

LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining the operating status of the device.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Status Indicators:  Power, PoE, link/activity
   Features:  Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, DIN rail mountable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3at

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX (PoE+) - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE+
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.5 in
   Depth:  3.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770008555
    Mfg Part No: CWFE1003POESHO/M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 28.2849 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: