Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4 - network
Price: $4,47999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4 - network
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4 - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 - 1000Base-SX x 4 (E1G44HFBLK)

Item#:  8316313  | Model#: E1G44HFBLK
Price:
$4,479.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4 - network Product Details

Based on the new Intel 82580 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the Intel Ethernet I340-F4 Server Adapter is Intel's fourth generation of PCIe GbE adapter. This adapter showcases the industry's first fully integrated quad-port PCIe Gen2 GbE controller, providing a smaller footprint and lower power dissipation. In addition, the Intel Ethernet I340-F4 Server Adapter offers advanced features, including support for multi-core processors and server virtualization, as well as a scalable PCI Express Gen 2.0 interface. Intel's first eco-friendly halogen-free board combines low-power and cost for the best price/performance ratio in a quad-port solution available today.

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4 - It just works!

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express 2.0 x4
   PCI Specification Revision:  PCIe 2.0

Networking
   Ports:  1000Base-SX x 4
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1000 ft
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP, UDP/IP, ARP
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP, RMON
   Status Indicators:  Port transmission speed, link/activity
   Features:  Flow control, packet filtering, IPv6 support, VLAN Stacking, TCP/IP offloading, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  1 x 82580 - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x PCI Express 2.0 x4

Miscellaneous
   Compatible with Windows 7:  "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, RoHS, KCC
   Package Type:  Bulk

Software / System Requirements
   Software Included:  Intel PROSet

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime ¦ Limited warranty - money back guarantee - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  131 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No: 0735858212502
    Mfg Part No: E1G44HFBLK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: