ComNet CNFE1004S1B - fiber media converter
Price: $42999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ComNet CNFE1004S1B - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet CNFE1004S1B - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13381051  | Model#: CNFE1004S1B
Price:
$429.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet CNFE1004S1B - fiber media converter Product Details

These ComNet Ethernet 2-port media converters are designed to transmit and receive 100 Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will auto-negotiate to a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, status, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  5.3 in
   Depth:  6.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  31.74 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770003390
    Mfg Part No: CNFE1004S1B
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 29.9800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: