ComNet CNFE1004BPOES/M - fiber media converter
Price: $51599
ADD TO CART
ComNet CNFE1004BPOES/M - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet CNFE1004BPOES/M - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode

Item#:  13381043  | Model#: CNFE1004BPOES/M
Price:
$515.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet CNFE1004BPOES/M - fiber media converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Status Indicators:  Power, PoE, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3at

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  Plug and Play, RoHS, cULus

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE+
   Voltage Required:  DC 48 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3.7 in
   Depth:  4.1 in
   Height:  1.1 in
   Weight:  17.64 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770011319
    Mfg Part No: CNFE1004BPOES/M

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.