ComNet CNFE1003S2 - fiber media converter
Price: $33199
ADD TO CART
ComNet CNFE1003S2 - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet CNFE1003S2 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13381033  | Model#: CNFE1003S2
Price:
$331.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet CNFE1003S2 - fiber media converter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770001235
    Mfg Part No: CNFE1003S2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.