ComNet CNFE1002M1B - fiber media converter
Price: $36899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
ComNet CNFE1002M1B - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ComNet CNFE1002M1B - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.9 miles - 1550 nm / 1310 nm

Item#:  13381018  | Model#: CNFE1002M1B
Price:
$368.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

ComNet CNFE1002M1B - fiber media converter Product Details

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE100X media converter series are one-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters. These auto-negotiating devices accept a 10/100 Mbps electrical input and convert this to a 100 Mbps optical output. This series of media converters use multimode optical fiber and one and two fiber SC and ST optical connectors. LED indicators confirm operational status. All models are environmentally hardened with no electrical or optical adjustments (Plug and Play). Package d in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack mounted. Models within the series are also available in a small size. The units are powered by an included DC power supply.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm / 1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.9 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.3 in
   Height:  1.1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Comnet
    UPC No: 0845770000986
    Mfg Part No: CNFE1002M1B
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 29.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Comnet logos are registered trademarks of Comnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: