Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Price: $28299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 35 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24 (GLC-FE-100LX=)

Item#:  7557899  | Model#: GLC-FE-100LX=
Price:
$282.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Details

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single mode
  • 100Base-LX cabling type
  • Fast Ethernet data link protocol
  •  
    • Manufactured by: Cisco
      Warranty provided by: Cisco
      UPC No: 746320980515
      Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100LX=
    • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:9, Depth:2)
      Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
      Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

      What is Dimensional weight?

      Click here for full warranty and support information
    • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
    Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
     
    Sponsored by: