Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $30299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module – Fast Ethernet, 100Base-LX, LC Single-Mode Interface, Plug-in Module Mini-GBIC Form Factor, 1310nm Wave Length, Up to 10Km Fiber Support - GLC-FE-100LX

Item#:  8375592  | Model#: GLC-FE-100LX
Price:
$302.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver Module
Get a smooth data transmission over a medium range of fiber network with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver Module. It works with Fast Ethernet 100Base-LX LC single-mode fiber interface, delivering 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports data transmission for up to 10Km on fiber network. This transceiver module supports Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP. Its industry-standard plug-in-module form factor works with Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 6500, 6503, 6506, 6509 & 6513 switches. Its hot-swappable feature enables no down time when deployed with no need to reboot the switch or router. Order the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • Ethernet 100Base-LX
  • 1310nm of optical wavelength
  • Up to 10Km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature enables no down time when deployed with no need to reboot the switch or router
  • Works with Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 6500, 6503, 6506, 6509 & 6513 switches
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320980515
    Mfg Part No: GLC-FE-100LX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: