Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $91999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - up to 6.2 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X

Item#:  759218  | Model#: GLC-BX-D=
Price:
$919.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver modules (SFP) are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE and 1000BASE ports, which connects the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network.

GLC-BX-D= is a 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658010835
    Mfg Part No: GLC-BX-D=
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:5, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: