TrippLite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Media Converter
Price: $6299
ADD TO CART
TrippLite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Media Converter
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TrippLite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Media Converter - Up to 15kM range, 6 performance monitoring LEDs, 1310nm wavelength, Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode, Black - N784-001-SC-15

Item#:  13290692  | Model#: N784-001-SC-15
List Price:
$120.00
Instant Savings:
- $57.01  (48%)
Price:
$62.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TrippLite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Media Converter Product Details

Media Converter 10/100 LAN

TrippLite 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter
Extend your existing Ethernet network connection up to 15Km over a single mode fiber with the TrippLite 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter. It is specially designed to deliver lightning fast data transfer rate of 10Mbps and 100 Mbps Ethernet speed and has a wavelength of 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. This high performance single mode media converter converts 10/100Base-T Ethernet signal to optic signals to increase the network bandwidth capacity. It also supports auto MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiate, full duplex and half duplex operation on the fiber port for optimal performance and compatibility. It also has 6 performance monitoring LEDS to indicate the power status and various other operations. Its small, compact design makes it compatible for rack mount chassis or it can also be installed as a standalone application. Buy the TrippLite 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Single mode Media converter; transforms your Ethernet signal to fiber optic signal
  • Half duplex and Full Duplex support; allows two way data transmission
  • Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X; enables auto negotiation for stable and reliable network connectivity

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332184139
    Mfg Part No: N784-001-SC-15
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:10, Depth:10)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 5pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.