AddOn Enterasys Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $23799
ADD TO CART
AddOn Enterasys Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Enterasys Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Enterasys B-Series B5; C-Series C5; S-Series S150

Item#:  13038109  | Model#: 10GB-SR-SFPP-AO
Price:
$237.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Enterasys Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Enterasys 10GB-SR-SFPP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, RoHS, CDRH, MSA

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Enterasys B-Series B5 B5G124-24, B5G124-24P2, B5G124-48, B5G124-48P2, B5K125-24, B5K125-24P2, B5K125-48, B5K125-48P2 ¦ Enterasys C-Series C5 C5G124-24, C5G124-24P2, C5G124-48, C5G124-48P2 ¦ Enterasys S-Series S150, S150 Class I/O Fabric Modules, S155 Class I/O Fabric Module
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455039977
    Mfg Part No: 10GB-SR-SFPP-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:15, Width:15, Depth:15)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 15pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: