AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible XFP
Price: $30599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible XFP
  1. Limit 27 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft

Item#:  13038101  | Model#: 10G-XFP-SR-AO
Price:
$305.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible XFP Product Details

This Brocade 10G-XFP-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455015353
    Mfg Part No: 10G-XFP-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:14, Width:6, Depth:7)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.