AddOn Extreme 10122 Compatible XFP Transceiver
Price: $22199
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme 10122 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme 10122 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles

Item#:  13037879  | Model#: 10122-AO
Price:
$221.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Extreme 10122 Compatible XFP Transceiver Product Details

This Extreme Networks 10122 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455015179
    Mfg Part No: 10122-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.