AddOn Extreme 10017 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $7399
ADD TO CART
AddOn Extreme 10017 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Extreme 10017 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13037848  | Model#: 10017-AO
Price:
$73.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Extreme 10017 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Extreme Networks 10017 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455015100
    Mfg Part No: 10017-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.