Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft - orange
Price: $2999
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft - orange
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange (N302-10M)

Item#:  192421  | Model#: N302-10M
Price:
$29.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite patch cable - 33 ft - orange Product Details

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  33 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector(s):  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector(s) (Other Side):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPPLITE   TRIPP-LITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332119315
    Mfg Part No: N302-10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.