Black Box - transceiver - Fast Ethernet
Price: $42899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box - transceiver - Fast Ethernet
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Transceiver - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX

Item#:  394391  | Model#: LH2001A-SC-R3
Price:
$428.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Black Box - transceiver - Fast Ethernet Product Details

Black Box Corporation is a leading worldwide provider of network services and related products to businesses of all sizes in 132 countries. The company provides one of the best technical services and products in the industry. Black Box is your leading network infrastructure provider - from networking products to structured cabling installations.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  External
   Color:  White

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Status Indicators:  Power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1

Power
   Power Device:  Power supply - external
   Voltage Required:  AC 110/220 V ± 10% (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  0.44 lbs

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year - carry-in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LH2001A-SC-R3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.8000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: