CISCO CWDM SFP 1570 NM-GETH 1G/2G FC
Price: $3,77999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
CISCO CWDM SFP 1570 NM-GETH 1G/2G FC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

CISCO CWDM SFP 1570 NM-GETH 1G/2G FC (CWDM-SFP-1570=)

Item#:  188700  | Model#: CWDM-SFP-1570=
Price:
$3,779.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

CISCO CWDM SFP 1570 NM-GETH 1G/2G FC Product Details

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
   Fibre Channel:  FC-PI
   Optical Wave Length:  1570 nm
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC/PC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 V3PN Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 V3PN Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320878645
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-SFP-1570=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: