Black Box network cable - 33 ft
Price: $9995
ADD TO CART
Black Box network cable - 33 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

Item#:  269944  | Model#: EFN082-010M
Price:
$99.95
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Black Box network cable - 33 ft Product Details

Have you been searching for fiber optic cable with new LC connectors? Look no further. You'll find it at Black Box! Based on standard RJ-45 connectors, the new LC connector design is ideal for high-density applications. Black Box's LC fiber optic multimode duplex cables are excellent for a variety of applications. Run them to the desktop in premise installations. Use them for Gigabit Ethernet, video and CATV applications, multimedia networks, and more.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connectors:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Package Type:  Retail

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 0740617012552
    Mfg Part No: EFN082-010M
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: