Black Box FlexPoint - short-haul modem
Price: $96999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Black Box FlexPoint - short-haul modem
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Black Box FlexPoint - Short-haul modem - up to 17.4 miles - T-1/E-1 - 1310 nm

Item#:  102258  | Model#: MT661A-SM
Price:
$969.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Black Box FlexPoint - short-haul modem Product Details

Black Box Corporation is a leading worldwide provider of network services and related products to businesses of all sizes in 132 countries. The company provides one of the best technical services and products in the industry. Black Box is your leading network infrastructure provider - from networking products to structured cabling installations.

Black Box' T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Line Drivers extend T1/E1 over fiber by converting coax and twisted pair to multimode or single-mode fiber.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Short-haul modem
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.048 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  T-1/E-1
   Line Coding Format:  AMI, B8ZS, HDB3
   Max Transfer Distance:  17.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - ST single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x T1/E1 - RJ-45/RJ-48 female

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 115 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Black Box Corporation
    Warranty provided by: Black Box Corporation
    UPC No: 00722868724798
    Mfg Part No: MT661A-SM
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:4, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.6800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Black Box Corporation logos are registered trademarks of Black Box Corporation. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: