Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - QSFP-40G-SR4=
Price: $2,11999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - QSFP-40G-SR4=
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco-QSFP+ transceiver module-40GBASE-SR4-MPO multi-mode-up to 490 ft-850 nm-for ASR 9000 Series; Nexus 2248PQ 10GE, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064-X, 6001-QSFP-40G-SR4=-QSFP-40G-SR4=

Item#:  8861777  | Model#: QSFP-40G-SR4=
Price:
$2,119.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - QSFP-40G-SR4= Product Details

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100 m and 150 m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Beige

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  490 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, GR-326-CORE, MSA, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.5 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  90 days warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ASR 9000 Series 1-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 2-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter ¦ Cisco Nexus 2248PQ 10GE Fabric Extender, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064-X, 6001
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658439759
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-SR4=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: