Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $90599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1330 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 38XX V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750,

Item#:  8132033  | Model#: TN-CWDM-SFP-1330
Price:
$905.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco Compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet, or Fibre Channel 1x. Each SFP operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1330 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Security Bundle, 3825 V3PN Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle,
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177028627
    Mfg Part No: TN-CWDM-SFP-1330
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: