AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $23799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm - for BNT RackSwitch G8124 (BN-CKM-SP-SR-AO)

Item#:  13044530  | Model#: BN-CKM-SP-SR-AO
Price:
$237.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR, 46C3447 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). An IBM SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This IBM compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to IBM's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed IBM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  SFP+

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  BNT RackSwitch G8124DC, RackSwitch G8124EF, RackSwitch G8124ER, RackSwitch G8124F, RackSwitch G8124R
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455027547
    Mfg Part No: BN-CKM-SP-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: