CircuitCity.com is now TigerDirect.com Click here for details.
Cables To Go 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibe
Price: $2299
Add to cart
Cables To Go 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibe
  1. Limit 21 per customer Add to cart
  2. Save to wishlist

Cables To Go 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Item#:  C184-33016  | Model#: 33016
List Price:
$37.99
Instant Savings:
- $15.00  (39%)
Price:
$22.99
Shipping:
In Stock (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables To Go 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibe Product Details

Cables To Go 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables To Go 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is a cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. The Cables To Go 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

What It Is and Why You Need It

  • Cost-effective
  • Pull-proof jacket design
  • Fully compatible with multimode applications


Specifications

  • Connector 1: LC Male
  • Connector 2: SC Male


What's Included


Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    Mfg Part No: 33016
    UPC No: 757120330165
    Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:7, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Limited Warranty: A full text version of the limited warranty may be obtained by mailing a self addressed, stamped envelope to the address below and requesting the warranty for item number: C184-33016

    TigerDirect.com
    Warranty Information
    7795 W. Flagler St. Suite 35
    Miami, FL. 33144

  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.