FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX-SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
Price: $31799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX-SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Transceiver - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1300 nm (E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA)

Item#:  8370715  | Model#: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
Price:
$317.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

FETH 100BTX TO 100BFX-SC SMF SA CONVRT 20KM Product Details

Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2, 000 meters over multimode fiber, or up to 80, 000 meters over single mode fiber. Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter is available in both stand-alone and slide-in-module form factors; making cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Transceiver
   Form Factor:  External
   Color:  Black
   Localization:  English / United States

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1300 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, power, link/activity
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female - 2
   Connections:  1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1

Miscellaneous
   Mounting Kit:  Not available

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 110 V ± 10% (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  3 in
   Depth:  4.7 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - parts and labor - lifetime - carry-in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177006816
    Mfg Part No: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:9, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0800 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 2pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: