Axiom 330-7603-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $42999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom 330-7603-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 330-7603-AX - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-7603) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40080164  | Model#: 330-7603-AX
Price:
$429.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom 330-7603-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 330-7603

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280122156
    Mfg Part No: 330-7603-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: