Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $7,49999
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell QSFP-100G-LR4-DL) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm

Item#:  40080142  | Model#: QSFP100GLR4D-AX
Price:
$7,499.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

This Axiom QSFP28 100Gb transceiver, the QSFP100GLR4D-AX utilizes tier-one components and is equivalent to Dell QSFP-100G-LR4-DL. Programmed to deliver 100-percent guaranteed compatibility in Dell applications offers peace of mind and complete solution confidence.

Axiom transceivers protect the current IT investment, provide scalable upgrades while supporting the most demanding service-level requirements.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell QSFP-100G-LR4-DL
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280120992
    Mfg Part No: QSFP100GLR4D-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 92.7018 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: