Axiom AXG93211 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $2,10999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom AXG93211 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom AXG93211 - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ZR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40080117  | Model#: AXG93211
Price:
$2,109.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom AXG93211 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-ZR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280119361
    Mfg Part No: AXG93211
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 48.4368 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: