Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $13699
ADD TO CART
Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: TRENDnet TEG-GBS80) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  40080109  | Model#: TEG-GBS80-AX
Price:
$136.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

Axiom GBIC Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  TRENDnet TEG-GBS80

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280119804
    Mfg Part No: TEG-GBS80-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 121.5529 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: