AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $44499
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm - for Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HP S

Item#:  40080034  | Model#: J9151A-BX-U-AO
Price:
$444.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This HP J9151A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270 nmTx and 1330 nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP J9151A
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455607046
    Mfg Part No: J9151A-BX-U-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.