AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 8 ft
Price: $10599
ADD TO CART
AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 8 ft
  1. Limit 22 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 8 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  40080013  | Model#: SFP-10G-AOC2.5M-AO
Price:
$105.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 8 ft Product Details

This is a Cisco compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF. It has been programmed to ensure it is compliant and functional.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  10GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  8 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-AOC2.5M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0734646383127
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-AOC2.5M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: