AddOn - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $4,75999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12-40) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 39 - 1546.12 nm

Item#:  40080004  | Model#: DWDM-X2-46.12-40-AO
Price:
$4,759.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12-40 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1546.12 nm using an SC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-DWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   DWDM Channel:  39
   Optical Wave Length:  1546.12 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco DWDM-X2-46.12-40
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DWDM-X2-46.12-40-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:1, Width:1, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.