AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $36299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00FE325) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40079975  | Model#: 00FE325-AO
Price:
$362.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

This IBM 00FE325 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 00FE325
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 00FE325-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: