AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 13 ft
Price: $40199
ADD TO CART
AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 13 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 40GBase direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  40079948  | Model#: QSFP-H40G-AOC4M-AO
Price:
$401.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 13 ft Product Details

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  13 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP+ - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455598764
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-H40G-AOC4M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.