AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 5 ft
Price: $9999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 5 ft
  1. Limit 11 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 5 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  40079903  | Model#: SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO
Price:
$99.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 5 ft Product Details

This is a Cisco compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.5m (4.9ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  10GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  5 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1.5M
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455607084
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.