AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $24899
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. Limit 11 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP H6Z42A) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  40079901  | Model#: H6Z42A-AO
Price:
$248.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

This HP H6Z42A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16 Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  14.025 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP H6Z42A
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: H6Z42A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.