AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft
Price: $12799
ADD TO CART
AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 10GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  40079867  | Model#: AFBR-2CAR10Z-AO
Price:
$127.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft Product Details

This is an Avago AFBR-2CAR10Z compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  10GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  33 ft
   Color Category:  Black

Connectivity
   Connectors:  1 x SFP+ - male
   Connectors (Other Side):  1 x SFP+ - male

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avago AFBR-2CAR10Z
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455605868
    Mfg Part No: AFBR-2CAR10Z-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.