AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $6899
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00867CA) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  40079815  | Model#: 3HE00867CA-AO
Price:
$68.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00867CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-EX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-EX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00867CA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 3HE00867CA-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.