Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $1,88999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 24 ) (GLC-3750V2-FX24=)

Item#:  8327448  | Model#: GLC-3750V2-FX24=
Price:
$1,889.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch is part of the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 series of stackable switches offering StackWise technology and advanced LAN services. The V2 series is the ideal access-layer switch for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it maximizes productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video. The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch supports EnergyWise technology to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy-saving programs to reduce energy costs.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  24 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  90 days warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0025192351723
    Mfg Part No: GLC-3750V2-FX24=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 8.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: