Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
Price: $1,88999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm ( pack of 24 ) (GLC-3750V2-FX24=)

Item#:  8327448  | Model#: GLC-3750V2-FX24=
Price:
$1,889.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Product Details

The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch is part of the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 series of stackable switches offering StackWise technology and advanced LAN services. The V2 series is the ideal access-layer switch for enterprise, retail, and branch-office environments, as it maximizes productivity and investment protection by enabling a unified network for data, voice, and video. The Cisco Catalyst 3750V2-24FS switch supports EnergyWise technology to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy-saving programs to reduce energy costs.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  24 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  90 days warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0025192351723
    Mfg Part No: GLC-3750V2-FX24=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 8.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.