AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $36799
ADD TO CART
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1530) - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - OC-3 - 1530 nm - for Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 M

Item#:  40079757  | Model#: ONS-SE-155-1530-AO
Price:
$367.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This Cisco ONS-SE-155-1530 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 transmission rates for up to 120 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1530 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3
   Max Transfer Distance:  74.6 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3 (CWDM) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco ONS-SE-155-1530
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Card
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ONS-SE-155-1530-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.