AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $4,21999
ADD TO CART
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm

Item#:  40079731  | Model#: XFP-10GB-CW61-80-AO
Price:
$4,219.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610 nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic tested to ensure that it will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GB-CW61-80-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.