AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,96999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1610 nm

Item#:  40079720  | Model#: XFP-10GB-CW61-40-AO
Price:
$3,969.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610 nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GB-CW61-40-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: